ORCHESTRA MEMBERS

 

Orchestra members

 

 

First Violins

Rita Čepurčenko, concert master

Jiří Hurník, concert master

Pavel Šafařík

Adéla Vondráčková

Anna Anghelescu

Radim Šisler

Světlana Pechoušková

Petr Hlaváč

František Kosina

Filip Šilar

Matěj Vlk

Pavel Štecher

Martin Kameš

Blanka Fousková

Jan Mráček

Josef Riedlbauch

Maria Ericsson Vlach

Kateřina Penková

Monika Urbanová

 

Second Violins

Miloš Havlík

Costin Anghelescu

Zdeněk Jiroušek

Marie Vaňková

Josef Bauer

Jan Nykrýn

Vlasta Beranová

Vladislava Hořovská

Vladimír Kučera

Hana Šimečková

Jiljí Teringer

Petr Typolt

Nila Fleissigová

Anna Vaňková

Miluše Skoumalová

Marie Kosinová

 

Violas

Pavel Peřina

Tomáš Duda

Vladimír Bažant

Alan Melkus

Oldřich Smola

Jan Nykrýn ml.

Zuzana Peřinová

Vladimír Zajačik

Jiří Zajíc

Milan Vladyka

Vladan Malinjak

Věra Binarová

Ludmila Topiarzová

 

Cellos

Miloš Jahoda, concert master

Jan Chuchro

Jaroslav Matějka

Richard Žemlička

Petr Malíšek

Věra Anýžová

Michaela Zelenková

Petra Malíšková

Roman Stehlík

Jan Halama

Václav Fleissig

 

Double Basses

Martin Zelenka

Michal Novák

Lukáš Verner

Marek Lustig

Jan Vokoun

David Fendrych

Vladimír Malík

Václav Hoskovec

Jan Buble

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Flutes

Hana Brožová

Simona Pingitzer

Jiří Skuhra

Martin Klimánek

Petra Hoďánková (piccolo)

 

Oboes

Liběna Séquardtová, concert master

Jurij Likin

Radim Kocina

Jan Hoďánek (cor anglais)

Monika Boušková (cor anglais)

 

Clarinets

Jaroslav Marek

Vlastimil Mareš

Miroslav Plechatý (es clarinet, bass clarinet)

Jan Mach (bass clarinet)

Zbyněk Cícha (bass clarinet)

 

Bassoons

Svatopluk Čech

Luboš Hucek

Václav Fürbach

Jaroslav Jedlička (contrabassoon)

Petr Němeček (contrabassoon)

 

Horns

Zuzana Rzounková

Martin Sokol

Petr Hernych

František Langweil

Tomáš Kirschner

Petr Chomoucký

Eva Krajhanzlová

 

Trumpets

Marek Zvolánek

Marek Vajo

Josef Řezníček

Milan Bašta

 

Trombones

Jiří Novotný

Kurt Neubauer

Václav Ferebauer

Stanislav Penk

Tomáš Bialko

 

Tuba

Miroslav Husák

Petr Salajka

 

Percussion

Lubor Krása

Svatopluk Čech ml.

Martin Kopřiva

David Řehoř

Junko Honda

 

Harp

Hana Müllerová

 

Organ

Daniela Valtová Kosinová

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 orchestr - smycce TIS_4987

 

orchestr - smyčce TIS_1017

 

orchestr - basy TIS_0536

  

orchestr - dechy TIS_4995

  orchestr - dechy TIS_1102

  

orchestr - dechy TIS_2353

  

orchestr - dechy TIS_2586

  

orchestr - bicí TIS_1019