ORCHESTRA MEMBERS

Orchestra members

First Violins

Rita Čepurčenko

concert master

Jiří Hurník

concert master

Hiroko Takahashi

Pavel Šafařík

Adéla Vondráčková

Kateřina Penková

Radim Šisler

Světlana Pechoušková

Petr Hlaváč

František Kosina

Filip Šilar

Matěj Vlk

Pavel Štecher

Martin Kameš

Blanka Fousková

Jan Mráček

Josef Riedlbauch

Maria Ericsson Vlach

Anna Anghelescu

Monika Urbanová

 

Second Violins

Jakub Marek

Costin Anghelescu

Zdeněk Jiroušek

Miloš Havlík

Josef Bauer

Vlasta Beranová

Nila Fleissigová

Vladislava Hořovská

Vladimír Kučera

Miluše Skoumalová

Hana Šimečková

Jiljí Teringer

Petr Typolt

Anna Vaňková

Marie Vaňková

Marie Kosinová

 

Violas

Pavel Peřina

Tomáš Duda

Vladimír Bažant

Alan Melkus

Oldřich Smola

Jan Nykrýn

Zuzana Peřinová

Věra Binarová

Vladan Malinjak

Vladimír Zajačik

Ondřej Martinovský

Tomáš Krejbich

Ludmila Topiarzová

 

Cellos

Miloš Jahoda

concert master

Jan Chuchro

Jaroslav Matějka

Richard Žemlička

Petr Malíšek

Věra Anýžová

Michaela Zelenková

Petra Malíšková

Roman Stehlík

Jan Halama

Václav Fleissig

 

Double Basses

Martin Zelenka

Michal Novák

Lukáš Verner

Vojtěch Marada

Jan Buble

Marek Lustig

Václav Hoskovec

Jan Vokoun

David Fendrych

Ondřej Landa  

Flutes

Hana Brožová

Simona Pingitzer

Jiří Skuhra

Martin Klimánek

Petra Hoďánková 

(piccolo)

 

Oboes

Liběna Séquardtová

concert master

Jurij Likin

Radim Kocina

Jan Hoďánek

(cor anglais)

Monika Boušková

(cor anglais)

 

 

Clarinets

Vlastimil Mareš

Jan Mach

Jaroslav Marek

(es clarinet)

Miroslav Plechatý

(es clarinet, bass clarinet)

Zbyněk Cícha

(bass clarinet)

 

Bassoons

Luboš Hucek

Václav Fürbach

Štěpán Rímský

Jaroslav Jedlička

(contrabassoon)

Petr Němeček

(contrabassoon)

 

Horns

Zuzana Rzounková

Martin Sokol

Petr Hernych

Tomáš Kirschner

Petr Chomoucký

Eva Krajhanzlová

 

Trumpets

Marek Zvolánek

Marek Vajo

Dávid Pollák

Lubomír Kovařík

 

Trombones

Jiří Novotný

Kurt Neubauer

Václav Ferebauer

Stanislav Penk

Tomáš Bialko

 

Tuba

Petr Salajka

 

Percussion

Lubor Krása

Svatopluk Čech

Martin Kopřiva

David Řehoř

Junko Honda

 

Harp

Hana Müllerová

 

Organ

Daniela Valtová Kosinová

 orchestr - smycce TIS_4987

orchestr - smyčce TIS_1017

orchestr - basy TIS_0536

orchestr - dechy TIS_4995

  orchestr - dechy TIS_1102

orchestr - dechy TIS_2353

orchestr - dechy TIS_2586

orchestr - bicí TIS_1019